ANNOUNCING

2022 ANNOUNCING SCHEDULE

FEBRUARY
5 Stockton Dirt Track (Tri-State Pro Stocks) *Speed Union TV*
12 Delta Speedway (Banquet)
12 All American Speedway (Banquet)

MARCH
4-5 All American Speedway (SRL Southwest Tour) *SPEED SPORT TV*
11-13 Phoenix Raceway (ARCA Menards West) ***
25 Ocean Speedway (Sprint Cars) *FloRacing*
26 Irwindale Speedway (ARCA Menards West) ***

APRIL
1 Ocean Speedway (Sprint Cars) *FloRacing*
2 Madera Speedway (Late Models & Jr. LM) *MAVTV*
8-9 All American Speedway (NASCAR LM) *FloRacing*
15 Ocean Speedway (Sprint Cars) *FloRacing*
16 Antioch Speedway (Western Midgets) *SPEED SPORT TV*
23 Kern County Raceway Park (ARCA Menards West) ***
29 Ocean Speedway (Sprint Cars) *FloRacing*
30 Madera Speedway (Late Models & Jr. LM) *MAVTV*

MAY
7 OPEN
13-14 All American Speedway (NASCAR LM) *FloRacing*
20 Ocean Speedway (Sprint Cars) *FloRacing*
21 Madera Speedway (Late Models & Jr. LM) *MAVTV*
28-29 COVID-19

JUNE
4 All American Speedway (NASCAR LM) *FloRacing*
9 Sonoma Raceway (West Coast Hall of Fame) *MAVTV*
10 Ocean Speedway (NARC Sprint Cars) *FloRacing*
11 Sonoma Raceway (ARCA Menards West) ***
17 Ocean Speedway (NARC Sprint Cars) *FloRacing*
18 OPEN
24 Ocean Speedway (Sprint Cars) *FloRacing*
25 Madera Speedway (Late Models & Jr. LM) *MAVTV*

JULY
1 Siskiyou Golden Speedway (Sport Mods) *Speed Union TV*
2 Southern Oregon Speedway (R. Charles Snyder Modifieds) *Speed Union TV*
3 Southern Oregon Speedway (R. Charles Snyder Modifieds) *Speed Union TV*
8-9 All American Speedway (NASCAR LM) *FloRacing*

 JULY
15 Ocean Speeway (Howard Kaeding Classic) *FloRacing*
16 Ocean Speedway (Howard Kaeding Classic NARC) *FloRacing*
22 Ocean Speeway (Sprint Cars) *FloRacing*
23 All American Speedway (NASCAR LM) *FloRacing*
29 Ocean Speedway (Sprint Cars) *FloRacing*
30 Madera Speedway (Late Models & Jr. LM) *MAVTV*

AUGUST
5-6 All American Speedway (NASCAR LM) *FloRacing*
10 Empire Mine Speedway (Outlaw Karts)
12 Ocean Speedway (Sprint Cars) *FloRacing*
13 Marysville Raceway (Western Midget Racing) *NorCalSpeed TV*
20 Madera Speedway (Mini Stock Dream 100) *MAVTV*
26 Ocean Speedway (Dwarf Cars) *FloRacing*
27 Madera Speedway (Late Models & Jr. LM) *MAVTV*

SEPTEMBER
3 Delta Speedway (Micro Sprints) *The Cushion*
4 Delta Speedway (Micro Sprints) *The Cushion*
9-10 Mosquito Fire
17 Madera Speedway (Late Models & Jr. LM) *MAVTV*
23 Ocean Speedway (Pettit Shootout) *FloRacing*
24 Ocean Speedway (Pettit Shootout) *FloRacing*

OCTOBER
1 All American Speedway (ARCA Menards West) *FloRacing*
8 OPEN
15 Madera Speedway (Short Track Shootout) *MAVTV*
22 TBA
28-29 Delta Speedway (Turkey Bowl) or 29 Madera (Turkey Triple Open)

NOVEMBER
4 De La Salle High School Camera Op - FloSports****
5 OPEN
12 Madera Speedway (Banquet) *MAVTV*
19 Ocean Speedway (Banquet)
26 OPEN

DECEMBER
OPEN

**** = Non-Announcing job. PR/Marketing/Video
Bold Italic = events produced by Blakesley Sports Media

2022 TV AIR SCHEDULE
All Episodes 6 p.m. Eastern / 3 p.m. Pacific. Re-Runs Every Monday.

2022 new episodes air this summer. Schedule to be updated