ANNOUNCING

2020 ANNOUNCING SCHEDULE

JANUARY
18 @the Grounds Roseville, CA (All American Speedway Banquet)
25 Waterloo Gun Club Stockton, CA (Delta Speedway Banquet)

FEBRUARY
1 Irwindale Speedway (All Star Showdown) *MAVTV*
29 Madera Speedway (Practice day) *MAVTV*
29 Keller Auto Speedway (Kings of Thunder) ****

MARCH
7 Madera Speedway (Practice day) *MAVTV*
7 Keller Auto Raceway (Outlaw Nationals)

MAY
23 Dixon Speedway (Micro Sprints) *Dirt Oval TV*
24 Dixon Speedway (Micro Sprints) *Dirt Oval TV*

JUNE
6 Madera Speedway (Late Models) *Live Stream*
13 Madera Speedway (Late Models) *Live Stream*
19-20 Delta Speedway (Micros) *Fast Four Media*
25 Ocean Speedway (360 Sprints) *Speed Shift TV*
27 Madera Speedway (Late Models & Jr. LM) *MAVTV*

JULY
4 OPEN
10 Ocean Speedway (360 Sprints) *FloRacing*
11 Madera Speedway (Late Models & Jr. LM) *MAVTV*
17 Ocean Speeway (Howard Kaeding Classic) *FloRacing*
18 Ocean Speedway (Howard Kaeding Classic) *FloRacing*
24 Ocean Speedway (360 Sprints) *FloRacing*
25 Madera Speedway (Late Models & Jr. LM) *MAVTV*

AUGUST
1 All American Speedway (NASCAR Racing) *Speed Sport*
7 Ocean Speedway (360 Sprints) *FloRacing*
8 Madera Speedway (Late Models & Jr. LM) *MAVTV*
14 Ocean Speedway (360 Sprints) *FloRacing*
15 All American Speedway (SRL & NASCAR Racing) *Speed Sport*
22 Madera Speedway (Late Models & Jr. LM) *MAVTV*
29 All American Speedway (NASCAR Racing) *Speed Sport*

SEPTEMBER
5 Madera Speedway (Late Models & Jr. LM) *MAVTV*
6 Delta Speedway (Micros)
12 All American Speedway (NASCAR Racing) *Speed Sport*
19 Madera Speedway (Late Models & Jr. LM) *MAVTV*
25 Ocean Speedway (Pettit Memorial) *FloRacing*
26 All American Speedway (SRL Southwest Tour) *Speed Sport*

OCTOBER
3 Madera Speedway (Short Track Shootout) *MAVTV*
10 All American Speedway (ARCA West Series) *TrackPass*
17 Madera Speedway (Late Models & Jr. LM) *MAVTV*
23 Delta Speedway (Turkey Bowl) *TBA*
24 Delta Speedway (Turkey Bowl) *TBA*

NOVEMBER
14 Madera Fairgrounds (Madera Speedway Banquet)

**** = Non-Announcing job. PR/Marketing/Video

2020 TV AIR SCHEDULE
All Episodes 8 p.m. Eastern / 5 p.m. Pacific. Re-Runs Every Monday.

Schedule to be updated

JANUARY
2 Madera Jr. Late Models Round #8
16 Madera Pro Late Models Round #9
30 Madera Jr. Late Models Round #9

APRIL
9 Austin Herzog Champion Special
23 Joey Iest Champion Special

MAY
14 Madera Speedway "The Underdogs"