ANNOUNCING

2018 TV AIR SCHEDULE
All Episodes 8 p.m. Eastern / 5 p.m. Pacific. Re-Runs Every Thursday.

JUNE
4 Madera Pro Late Models Round #1
21 Madera Jr. Late Models Round #1

JULY
5 Madera Pro Late Models Round #2
19 Madera Jr. Late Models Round #2
24 Lucas Oil Modifieds from Madera

AUGUST
2 Madera Pro Late Models Round #3
16 Madera Jr. Late Models Round #3
30 Madera Pro Late Models Round #4

SEPTEMBER
13 Madera Jr. Late Models Round #4
27 Madera Pro Late Models Round #5

OCTOBER
11 Madera Jr. Late Models Round #5
25 Madera Pro Late Models Round #6

NOVEMBER
8 Madera Jr. Late Models Round #6
22 Madera Pro Late Models Round #7

DECEMBER
6 Madera Jr. Late Models Round #7
20 Madera Pro Late Models Round #8

JANUARY
3 Madera Jr. Late Models Round #8
17 Madera Pro Late Models Round #9
31 Madera Jr. Late Models Round #9

JANUARY
19-20 Bakersfield Karting Experience (Outlaw Karts)
27 Delta Banquet Stockton, CA

FEBRUARY
17 Madera Speedway marketing seminar
24 Delta Speedway (Outlaw Karts)

MARCH
10 Madera Speedway (Late Models & Jr. LM) *MAVTV*
15 Rain Out
17 Rain Out
24 Madera Speedway (SRL Southwest Tour)
31 Madera Speedway (Pacific Challenge Series) *Facebook live*

APRIL
8 Madera Speedway (Late Models & Jr. LM) *MAVTV*
11 Sacramento River Cats (On Field Host)
13 Long Beach Grand Prix *IMS Radio*
14 Delta Speedway (Micros)
16 Sacramento River Cats (On Field Host)
20-22 Sonoma Raceway (Shell Eco Marathon)
28 Madera Speedway (Late Models & Jr. LM) *MAVTV*

MAY
5 Delta Speedway (Micros)
9 Sacramento River Cats (On Field Host)
11 Sacramento River Cats (On Field Host)
12 OPEN
15 Sacramento River Cats (On Field Host)
19 Ukiah Speedway (Pacific Challenge Series)
24 Sacramento River Cats (On Field Host)
26 Madera Speedway (Late Models & Jr. LM) *MAVTV*
27 Sacramento River Cats (On Field Host)
29 Sacramento River Cats (On Field Host)

JUNE
2 OPEN
9 Madera Speedway (Lucas Oil Modifieds) *MAVTV*
15 Delta Speedway (Micros)
16 All American Speedway (Late Models)
21 Sonoma Raceway (Hall of Fame) *MAVTV*
22 Sacramento River Cats (On Field Host)
23 Shasta Speedway (Pacific Challenge Series
24 Sacramento River Cats (On Field Host)
26 Dixon Speedway (Micros) *CA Speedweek*
27 Delta Speedway (Micros) *CA Speedweek*
29 Plaza Park Raceway (Micros) *CA Speedweek*
30 Lemoore Raceway (Micros) *CA Speedweek*

JULY
1 Sacramento River Cats (On Field Host)
3 Sacramento River Cats (On Field Host)
7 OFF
14 Delta Speedway (Micros)
21 Stockton 99 Speedway (Pacific Challenge Series)
28 Madera Speedway (Late Models & Jr. LM) *MAVTV*
30 Sacramento River Cats (On Field Host)

AUGUST
4 Delta Speedway (Micros)
11 Madera Speedway (Pacific Challenge Series)
18 All American Speedway (Late Models)
23 Sacramento River Cats (Public Address Announcer)
25 Madera Speedway (Late Models & Jr. LM) *MAVTV*
26 Sacramento River Cats (On Field Host)
27 Sacramento River Cats (On Field Host)

SEPTEMBER
1-2 Delta Speedway (Micros)
8 All American Speedway (Late Models)
15 Delta Speedway (Micros)
22 Madera Speedway (Late Models & Jr. LM) *MAVTV*
29 Madera Speedway (SRL Southwest Tour)

OCTOBER
6 Madera Speedway (Late Models, Jr. LM, & Lucas Mods) *MAVTV*
13 All American Speedway (NASCAR West & Pacific Challenge Series)
20 All American Speedway (Monster Trucks w/Limited Mods)
21 All American Speedway (Monster Trucks w/F4s)
26-27 Delta Speedway (Micros) *Turkey Bowl*

NOVEMBER
3 All American Speedway (Late Models)
10 Madera Speedway (Banquet)
17 OPEN
24 OPEN